Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

Categories

760117978: SYSTIMAX LazrSPEED® Fiber Qwik II-SC Connector™, field installable, aqua, 25 Pack

Hover over image to zoom

  • 760117978 | CommScope Systimax
CommScope | SYSTIMAX
$323.30
SKU:
760117978
Availability:
Call, Chat, or Email for availability.
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Minimum Purchase:
1 unit(s)

 Product Description

LazrSPEED® Fiber Qwik II-SC Connector™, field installable, aqua, 25 Pack

The CommScope® Qwik-SC II Connectors® factory pre-polished field installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensures precision fiber alignment. A factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either singlemode or multimode fibers.

The CommScope Qwik-SC II Connector is ideal for behind the wall (BTW) applications, rapid repairs or for limited space situations where polishing maybe difficult. The Qwik II SC Connector offers a quick and repeatable termination solution for immediate connectivity on all 250 μm and 900 μm fiber types.
  • Superior insertion loss performance
  • Complete tool kit with cleaning solution, wipes, and scrap fiber container designed for Qwik setup and tear-down and comes packaged in a 25 counter installer pack that is portable and convenient
  • Comes packaged in a 25 counter installer pack or individual bags
  • Compatible with 250μm and 900μm optical fibers
  • Color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation
  • Factory-installed wedge clip is included with each connector; wedge is discarded upon completion of the termination
  • An innovative translucent wedge enables the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved
  • Does not require a custom termination kit
  • Can re-terminate if the first installation fails

760117978CommScope | Systimax 760117978

 Other Details

760117978, CommScope, Systimax, Fiber Optics, Fiber Connector:

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Recently Viewed...

 

What's News

newsletter

Copyright 2018 eAccu-Tech. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Bigcommerce Premium Themes by PSDCenter

Click the button below to add the 760117978: SYSTIMAX LazrSPEED® Fiber Qwik II-SC Connector™, field installable, aqua, 25 Pack to your wish list.