Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Our Newsletter


95-201-98-SP: Corning Anerobic-Cure LC Single-mode Connector, OS2

  • 95-201-98-SP | Corning
  • 95-201-98-SP | Corning
  • 95-201-98-SP | Corning
Price:
$9.14
SKU:

95-201-98-SP

Brand:
Availability:
Ships In 1-2 Business Days
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout

 

Looking for a different product? We have many more colors, variations, and brands available. Email, call, or chat with us:
support@eaccu-tech.com    (866) 682-2046



Product Description

LC Connector, Single-mode (OS2), ceramic ferrule, ceramic hardware, single pack, blue housing, blue boot Corning Cable Systems Anaerobic-Cure Connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution designed for fiber-to-the-workstation applications for single-mode and multimode connections. This connector combines the quick-cure convenience of anaerobic adhesive with the performance of epoxy-and-polish connectors. Ideal for enterprise networks and any installations requiring field-installed connectors, the anaerobic-cure technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed cost effectively with minimal tools.Installation of the connector can be accomplished in minutes with the anaerobic adhesive two-part epoxy process. The adhesive is first injected into the connector ferrule and then the fiber is dipped into the primer and inserted into the connector. Curing takes only one minute without the use of lamps or ovens. With the hand-polish process, an average insertion loss of 0.2 dB is achieved.

95-201-98-SP

95-201-98-SP

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!




Credit Card Processing