Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

Categories

FC1M-LC-5L-B12: Siemon XLR8 LC Simplex Connector, 50 µm

Hover over image to zoom

  • FC1M-LC-5L-B12 | Siemon
Siemon
$15.24
SKU:
FC1M-LC-5L-B12
Availability:
Ships In 1-2 Business Days
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout

 Product Description

XLR8 LC Simplex connector, 50/125μm laser optimized, 900μm buffered fiber, aqua boot (XGLO) Combined with the patent-pending XLR8 activation tool, Siemon's new pre-polished XLR8 mechanical splice connectors can be deployed with unsurpassed termination speed and quality.

  • Enhanced Splice Integrity - XLR8 connector termination process combines splicing and crimping in a single step, eliminating connector handling that can impact splice integrity
  • Robust Polish Protection - Entire connector termination process is completed with dust-cap in place, protecting the critical end face polish from contamination
  • High Quality Performance - Exceeds TIA standards for optical performance and fiber retention strength
Siemon FC1M-LC-5L-B12

Siemon FC1M-LC-5L-B12

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

 

What's News

newsletter

Copyright 2014 eAccu-Tech. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | BigCommerce Premium Themes by PSDCenter

Click the button below to add the FC1M-LC-5L-B12: Siemon XLR8 LC Simplex Connector, 50 µm to your wish list.