Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

Categories

SFC-LCR-09-BL: SYSTIMAX Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused LC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, single-mode

Hover over image to zoom

  • 760034199 | CommScope Systimax
CommScope | SYSTIMAX
$7.24
SKU:
760034199
Availability:
Ships In 1-2 Business Days
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout

 Product Description

Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused LC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, single-mode CommScope® offers a complete line of field terminated Anaerobic (EZ-LC) and no-epoxy, no-polish (Qwik-LC) Connectors®. Both types of connectors are designed for quick, easy and reliable terminations with minimum training.

The EZ-LC Connector® is a small form factor connector that is half the size of ST or SC connectors, yet has superior optical performance and reduced installation time. It uses the familiar insertion release mechanism similar to an RJ-45 plug and has a pull-proof design. The EZ-LC Connector® allows engineers to design optical fiber infrastructures suited to the low loss needs of the High-Speed Data Networks. The EZ-LC connector® offers a complete connection solution with a product range designed for field termination onto 900 micron fiber, 1.6 mm fiber cordage, multimode and singlemode fiber.

The Qwik-LC Connectors® are no-epoxy, no-polish connectors that feature a mechanical crimp making fiber terminations faster and easier than typical epoxy terminations. The Qwik-LC Connector is ideal for behind the wall (BTW) applications; rapid repairs or for limited space situations where polishing may be difficult. The Qwik-LC offers a quick and repeatable termination solution for immediate connectivity on all 900μ fiber types.

  • Performance exceeds ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C.2 standard
  • Superior insertion loss performance
  • Designed to allow for simple and speedy termination of the connector onto 900 micron buffered fiber or 1.6 mm fiber cordage or 2.9 mm fiber cordage
  • Complete tool kit with cleaning solution, wipes, and scrap fiber container designed for Qwik setup and tear-down and comes packaged in a 25 counter installer pack that is portable and convenient
  • The benefits of this product are further complimented by being the same overall size of the standard epoxy/polish ST products

760034199 | SFC-LCR-09-BL CommScope | Systimax 760034199 | SFC-LCR-09-BL

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Recently Viewed...

 

What's News

newsletter

Copyright 2018 eAccu-Tech. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Bigcommerce Premium Themes by PSDCenter

Click the button below to add the SFC-LCR-09-BL: SYSTIMAX Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused LC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, single-mode to your wish list.