Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

Categories

559596-5: Commscope 12-Fiber SC Duplex Snap-in Adapter Plate, Black

Hover over image to zoom

  • 559596-5 | TE Connectivity
CommScope
$69.78
SKU:
559596-5
Availability:
Ships In 1-2 Business Days
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout

 Product Description

Snap-in Adapter Plate, Duplex SC, 12-Fiber, Multimode, Black, UPC polish (phosphor bronze alignment sleeve) Product Type Features:

  • FO Distribution Product Type = Adaptor Plate
  • Fiber Optic Connector Style = SC
  • Fiber Optic Connector Type = Duplex
  • Adapter Type = SC
  • Number of Ports = 12
  • Sleeve Material = Phosphor Bronze
  • Color = Black
Termination Features:
  • Mode = Multimode
  • Adapter Plate Type = Snap-In
  • Adapter Plate Size = 1.15 x 5.10
Body Features:
  • Coupling Bushing Style = AMP SC
  • Adapter Plate Material = Aluminum
  • Adapter Plate Finish = Black Anodized
  • Grommet Color = Black
  • Grommet Material = Polycarbonate
  • Plunger Material = Nylon
  • Plunger Color = Black
  • Dust Cover Material = Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Dust Cover Color = Black
Contact Features:
  • Preloaded = Yes
Industry Standards:
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance = RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Lead Free Solder Processes = Not relevant for lead free process
  • RoHS/ELV Compliance History = Always was RoHS compliant
Other:
  • Brand = Tyco Electronics
  • Comment = 4 plates used in one NERC.

TE Connectivity 559596-5  

TE Connectivity 559596-5

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Recently Viewed...

 

What's News

newsletter

Copyright 2018 eAccu-Tech. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Bigcommerce Premium Themes by PSDCenter

Click the button below to add the 559596-5: Commscope 12-Fiber SC Duplex Snap-in Adapter Plate, Black to your wish list.