Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Our Newsletter


FSPSCD3: Hubbell 6-port FSP Adapter Panel, SC Duplex, Loaded with 3 Adapters

  • FSPSCD3 | Hubbell
Price:
$50.06
SKU:

FSPSCD3

Brand:
Availability:
Ships In 1-2 Business Days
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout

 

Looking for a different product? We have many more colors, variations, and brands available. Email, call, or chat with us:
support@eaccu-tech.com    (866) 682-2046



Product Description

FSP Adapter Panel, SC Duplex, 6-port, Phosphor Bronze, Loaded with 3 Adapters, Blue

For use with FCR, FTR, FCW and FTU enclosures and trays and the FPR3SP panel. Adapter panels are available as blank plates or with ST-style, SC Duplex and Simplex, FC, MT-RJ, LC and SC to ST-style adapters. Adapter panels are available in high-density versions. Zirconia (Ceramic) adapters recommended for singlemode applications.

  • For multimode and singlemode applications.
  • Adapters secured with screws.
  • Various colors available to differentiate networks and applications.
  • Quick snap in installation.
  • Cold Rolled Steel panel with a durable black powder coat finish.
  • Dimensions: 1.1”W x 5.1”H.
  • Weight (loaded) - 0.1 lbs.
  • FC/PC adapter housings are Nickel-plated machined brass.
  • ST-style simplex adapters have black oxide Nickel-plated Zinc die-cast housings.
  • Available with Phosphor Bronze or Zirconia Ceramic alignment sleeves in SC, ST-style and LC adapters.
  • SC/APC and FC adapters have Zirconia Ceramic sleeves.

Hubbell Premise Wiring FSPSCD3

Hubbell Premise Wiring FSPSCD3

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!




Credit Card Processing