Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Our Newsletter


LTP012CB3510/25: Berk-Tek 12-Fiber Adventum Plenum Indoor/Outdoor Cable, Orange, OM1

  • LTP012CB3510/25 | Berk-Tek | Nexans
Price:
$1.75
SKU:

LTP012CB3510/25

Brand:
Availability:
Ships In 1-2 Business Days
Shipping:
Free Shipping

 

Looking for a different product? We have many more colors, variations, and brands available. Email, call, or chat with us:
support@eaccu-tech.com    (866) 682-2046



Product Description

12xOM1 Adventum Plenum Rated Indoor/Outdoor Optical Cable Berk-Tek’s revolutionary Outdoor/Indoor Adventum™ cables are designed to be used in plenum rated environments. Adventum supports the latest Gigabit Communications Protocols, including Gigabit Ethernet and ATM. This cable design utilizes Berk-Tek’s unique DryGel™ waterblocking system. DryGel technology utilizes super absorbent polymers to replace the messy gel filler inside the fiber tubes. It is the only fire-rated cable designed to withstand the rigors of the outside plant environment. Adventum is rated for plenum installations and has no gel filler. BUFFER TUBE CONSTRUCTION DryGel blocked color coded loose tubes containing up to 12, 250 µm, individually colored fibers. APPLICATIONS Berk-Tek recommends installation procedures per ANSI/TIA-758, Customer-owned Outside Plant Telecommunications Infrastructure Standard. Berk-Tek's Adventum Loose Tube, plenum rated fiber optic cable is intended for all high speed data applications, including:

  • 10BASE-FL
  • 100BASE-SX/100BASE-FX
  • ATM 155/ATM 622
  • 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • Fibre Channel 1.062/2.125
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW
  • 10GBASE-LX4
  • 40/100 GbE
FEATURES
  • Designed to support Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit ATM, Fibre Channel and other high-speed applications
  • Plenum rating enables installation to go directly from outside plant to riser shaft or through plenum spaces
  • Cable core and buffer tubes use DryGel water blocking system
  • All dielectric design
BENEFITS
  • Compact, water blocked, plenum rated, flexible loose tube design of all dielectric construction allows for installation in any outside plant or interior space
  • No cleaning of gels required for installation, greatly reducing installation time and cost
  • Transition points in network are not needed
  • System grounding requirements are eliminated

Berk-Tek LTP012CB3510/25

Berk-Tek LTP012CB3510/25

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!




Credit Card Processing