Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

Categories

PDP006CB3510/25: Berk-Tek 6-Fiber Plenum Distribution Cable, Orange, OM1

Hover over image to zoom

  • PDP006CB3510/25 | Berk-Tek | Nexans
Berk-Tek
$0.82
SKU:
PDP006CB3510/25
Availability:
Ships In 1-2 Business Days
Shipping:
Free Shipping

 Product Description

6 x OM1 Premise Distribution Plenum Cable Berk-Tek’s tight buffered, fiber optic cable is designed for installation in plenum, riser and horizontal environments and interbuilding backbone structures. Construction

  • 900 µm buffered fibers surrounded by aramid yarns
  • Sheathed using a special, state-of-the-art polymer material
  • All dielectric
  • OFNP Rated
  • Aluminum and Steel interlock armor available
Outdoor Considerations Black jacketed and water-blocked versions of this plenum cable is available upon request for outdoor installations.  Outdoor versions feature UV and fungus resistant jacketing. Applications Berk-Tek's tight buffered plenum distribution cable is intended for all high speed data applications including:
  • 10BASE-FL
  • 100BASE-SX/100BASE-FX
  • ATM 155/ATM 622
  • 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX
  • Fibre Channel 1.062/2.125
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW
  • 10GBASE-LX4
  • 40/100 GbE
Features
  • Single-mode, multimode, GIGAliteTM and hybrid designs available
  • Available with new bend-optimized single-mode fibers
  • High tensile strength, crush resistant
  • Flexible, small diameter, 900 µm tight buffered construction
  • Six to 144 count fiber construction plenum designs ideal for horizontal and backbone and installations and along plenums 
  • Also available in low smoke zero halogen riser rated design
  • Configurations available suitable for indoor/outdoor installations in conduit, below the frost line 
Benefits
  • Cost-saving design, easy to install and terminate
  • Provides for greater pulling distances thus reducing installation time
  • Assurance that cables will meet required specifications for communication networking applications
  • Broad design selection allows for mix and match of fiber components to specific networking applications

Berk-Tek PDP006CB3510/25

Berk-Tek PDP006CB3510/25

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

 

What's News

newsletter

Copyright 2014 eAccu-Tech. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | BigCommerce Premium Themes by PSDCenter

Click the button below to add the PDP006CB3510/25: Berk-Tek 6-Fiber Plenum Distribution Cable, Orange, OM1 to your wish list.