Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

Categories

R-012-DS-8W-FSUYL: SYSTIMAX 12-Fiber Tight-Buffered Riser Distribution Cable, Singlemode OS2, Yellow Jacket

Hover over image to zoom

  • 760004440 | Systimax
  • 760004440 | Systimax
CommScope | SYSTIMAX
$0.56
SKU:
760004440
Availability:
Ships In 1-2 Business Days
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout

 Product Description

Riser Distribution Cable, 12 fiber single-unit, Yellow Jacket
The CommScope® TeraSPEED® Solution was developed to provide a fiber optic solution that is the metro/campus backbone for today’s performance requirements. TeraSPEED cables provide the widest possible usable wavelength spectrum by eliminating the high loss caused by water impurities. With this ‘water peak’ eliminated, the entire spectrum from is available, allowing for future expansion of data rates and additional services by the use of cost effective coarse wavelength division multi-plexing (CWDM). The Cable is designed to cost-effectively future-proof enterprise campus backbones for next generation equipment. The cable uses a standard color tight buffered construction. The higher fiber count cable utilize a sub-unitized design with a color-coded sub units for easy identification. In addition to LC connectors, TeraSPEED Solution supports the duplex SC connector as well as the ST II+ connector. An extensive line of wall and rack mounted cabinets and telecommunication outlets for building entrance facilities, equipment rooms, telephone closets/floor distributors and work areas are available. CommScope channels comprised exclusively of TeraSPEED singlemode passive products, end-to-end, are capable of delivering in accordance with application standards.

  • Zero water peak singlemode fiber
  • Maximizes support for lowest cost CWDM technology and delivers lowest cost path to future singlemode applications
  • Supports legacy singlemode equipment and applications
  • Supports legacy singlemode equipment and applications
CommScope | Systimax 760004440 R-012-DS-8W-FSUYL-1 CommScope | Systimax 760004440 R-012-DS-8W-FSUYL-1


 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Recently Viewed...

 

What's News

newsletter

Copyright 2018 eAccu-Tech. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Bigcommerce Premium Themes by PSDCenter

Click the button below to add the R-012-DS-8W-FSUYL: SYSTIMAX 12-Fiber Tight-Buffered Riser Distribution Cable, Singlemode OS2, Yellow Jacket to your wish list.