Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

Categories

760109884: SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360 360DM-24LC-LS Module

Hover over image to zoom

  • 760109884 | CommScope Systimax
  • 760109884 | CommScope Systimax
  • 760109884 | CommScope Systimax
  • 760109884 | CommScope Systimax
CommScope | SYSTIMAX
$686.17
SKU:
760109884
Availability:
Call, Chat, or Email for availability.
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Minimum Purchase:
1 unit(s)

 Product Description

InstaPATCH® 360 360DM-24LC-LS Module SYSTIMAX® InstaPATCH® 360 System is the next generation of pre-terminated fiber solutions. Developed by CommScope® Labs, the InstaPATCH 360 System is designed to support locations, such as data centers, that require high-density, rapid deployment and high performance. The InstaPATCH 360 System incorporates SYSTIMAX LazrSPEED® multimode, OptiSPEED® multimode and TeraSPEED® singlemode fiber technologies to support today’s most demanding applications. The InstaPATCH 360 System includes modules, MPO pass-through panels, trunk cables, ruggedized fanouts, array cords and fiber patch cords. The system requires no special components to manage and maintain polarity within each channel. Additionally, the InstaPATCH 360 System is reverse compatible with the panels and shelves used with the G2 Modular Cassette solution, offering a simplified panel and shelf selection process

  • Small, compact module design offer improved density and is reverse compatible with the G2 modular cassette solution
  • Translucent shutters and dust plugs allow for easy port identification utilizing a Visual Fault Locator (VFL’s)
  • Modules are available with 12 or 24 LC connections or with 12 SC connections
  • The Modular Panels offer excellent cable management and rear access, while minimizing bulk, complexity and potential restrictions to air flow
  • The InstaPATCH 360 solution is iPatch-ready, offering the capability to upgrade to intelligent infrastructure management after the initial installation
  • LazrSPEED modules and patch cords are constructed with LazrSPEED 550 OM4 fiber to provide headroom for future system upgrades
  • TeraSPEED offers 60% increase in bandwidth due to Zero Water Peak in the E-band (1400 nm window) in singlemode applications
  • Factory terminated and tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance
  • 24-fiber module option aligns well with systems that utilize a 8-fiber increment
  • 12-fiber MPO connector based modular design enables simple connections
  • Provides opportunities for lower total installed system cost (material plus labor)
  • Up to 50% savings in space due to the increased density
  • Designed for administrative convenience - guaranteed transmit-to-receive connectivity
  • No special polarity components – single module design, standard patch cords
  • Easy upgrade path to parallel connectivity and wavelength division multiplexing applications: - 40 Gbps / 100 Gbps Ethernet - 16 Gbps Fibre Channel
  • Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds and changes
  • Improved fiber patch cord management and improved labeling capabilities

760109884 CommScope | Systimax 760109884

 Product Videos

InstaPATCH 360 Introduction
  • InstaPATCH 360 Introduction
    http://bit.ly/ip360 - This new solution offers world class in...

 Other Details

760109884, CommScope, Systimax, Fiber Optics, Fiber Optic Housings:

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Recently Viewed...

 

What's News

newsletter

Copyright 2018 eAccu-Tech. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Bigcommerce Premium Themes by PSDCenter

Click the button below to add the 760109884: SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH® 360 360DM-24LC-LS Module to your wish list.